English (Government Contracts)
percentage completion [correct]
CONT: On the 15th day of the month, the contractor will present to the technical authority a status report on project delivery with a percentage completion indicated for each project up to the last day of the previous month.
French (Marchés publics)
pourcentage d'achèvement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le 15e jour du mois, l'entrepreneur présentera au responsable technique un rapport de la situation sur la réalisation des projets avec un pourcentage d'achèvement indiqué pour chaque projet jusqu'au dernier jour du mois antérieur.