English (Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods)
shipping documents [correct, plural]
CONT: In many export transactions the delivery of the shipping documents to the buyer or his agent plays,... an important role in the performance of the contract of sale; the shipping documents consist normally of the bill of lading, the marine insurance policy and the invoice and thus represent elements of the three contracts referred to.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises)
documents d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; documents pour le transport maritime [correct, masculine noun, plural]; documents d'expédition [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans de nombreuses transactions en matière d'exportation, la remise des documents d'embarquement à l'acheteur ou à son mandataire joue, [...] un rôle important dans l'exécution du contrat de vente, les documents d'embarquement comprennent normalement le connaissement, la police d'assurance maritime et la facture; ils constituent ainsi les éléments des trois contrats auxquels ils se réfèrent.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías)
documentos de embarque [correct, masculine noun, plural]