English (Legal Documents; Water Transport; Rail Transport; Road Transport)
order bill of lading [correct]; bill of lading to order [correct]
DEF: A negotiable bill of lading, which is made out to, or to the order of, a particular person and can be transferred by endorsement and delivery of the bill.
French (Documents juridiques; Transport par eau; Transport par rail; Transport routier)
connaissement à ordre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le connaissement à ordre se transmet par voie d'endos : c'est un connaissement négociable.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Transporte por agua; Transporte ferroviario; Transporte por carretera)
conocimiento a la orden [correct, masculine noun]