English (Loans; Trade)
credit note issue
OBS: issue : the first delivery of a negotiable instrument complete in form(as a bill or note) to a person who takes it as a holder.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce)
délivrance du bordereau de crédit [feminine noun]; délivrance de la note de crédit [feminine noun]
OBS: bon d'achat remis au client qui échange un article
OBS: délivrer : remettre ou livrer une chose à qui de droit et dans les formes - délivrer un billet de chemin de fer.