English (Banking; Applications of Automation)
video home banking [correct]; VHB [correct]
DEF: A system allowing customers to carry out video banking operations from the home.
CONT: Many consider telephone bill payment to be an interim step to the ultimate home delivery service, video home banking(VHB).
French (Banque; Automatisation et applications)
vidéo-banque à domicile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système grâce auquel un client peut pratiquer la vidéo-banque depuis son domicile.