English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
priority concern [correct]
CONT: Expenditure restraint continues to be a priority concern of the Treasury Board and will involve looking at new ways of delivering programs and improvements in existing program delivery systems
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
préoccupation prioritaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La compression des dépenses demeure une préoccupation prioritaire du Conseil du Trésor et nécessitera l'examen de nouveaux moyens d'exécuter les programmes et d'améliorer les systèmes d'exécution des programmes existants.