English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
gripper [correct]
DEF: In sheet-fed presses, [one of the] metal clamps that grasp the press sheet off of the feed board and carry it through the press for printing until it is released at the delivery end.
OBS: usually plural
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
pince [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur une presse à feuilles, [un des] doigts mécaniques qui [prend] la feuille et la [tient] en place durant l'impression.
OBS: habituellement au pluriel
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Litografía, offset y fototipia)
pinza [feminine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las lengüetas que, montadas en una barra junto al cilindro de las máquinas de imprimir, sujetan el papel al mismo mientras dura su rotación sobre la forma.