English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
elevator system [correct]
CONT: [The initial] payments [to the Canadian Wheat Board] are paid to producers upon delivery of grains into the elevator system over the course of a pool period.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
réseau de silos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les acomptes à la livraison pour les comptes de mise en commun de la Commission canadienne du blé] sont versés aux producteurs à la livraison des céréales à grain au réseau de silos durant une période de livraison en commun.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.