English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
information rack [correct]
DEF: A visible alphabetical index of guests in the hotel, used at the telephone switch board and in the front office to facilitate delivery of mail and messages.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
répertoire des clients [correct, masculine noun]; casier d'information [masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau où est affichée la liste alphabétique des clients inscrits à l'hôtel ou au motel (avec renvoi aux numéros de chambres).