English (Real Estate; Financial and Budgetary Management)
accessibility upgrade [correct]; accessibility upgrade project [correct]
CONT: Related project delivery costs, fees, and disbursements for accessibility upgrades in excess of the requirements of the TB RPA [Treasury Board Real Property Accessibility] policy shall be applied against the appropriate activity and charged to the client department.
French (Immobilier; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
projet d'amélioration de l'accessibilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les coûts, les honoraires et les autres débours associés à la réalisation des projets d'amélioration de l'accessibilité dépassant le cadre de la PCTABI [Politique du Conseil du Trésor sur l'accessibilité aux biens immobiliers] doivent être imputés à l'activité appropriée et débités au compte du ministère client.