English (Shipping and Delivery; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
delivery of grain [correct]
CONT: Delivery of gain.... At the time of delivery by the farmer, companies are required to provide the farmer with an approved document(grain receipt) that clearly identifies the quantity and quality of the grain delivered. Additionally, the company is required to make an appropriate entry of the delivery into the farmer's permit book.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Expédition et livraison; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
livraison de grains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système d'assurance de la qualité des grains (SAQG) du Canada assure la livraison de grains de qualité uniforme et fiable qui répond aux besoins des marchés canadiens et internationaux.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
entrega de granos [correct, feminine noun]