English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
producer car delivery [correct]
CONT: You are required to record the producer car delivery in your delivery permit book.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
livraison par wagon de producteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.