English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
information management and information technology strategy [correct]; IM/IT strategy [correct]
CONT: We conducted a thorough assessment of our information management capacity and developed a comprehensive long-term information management and information technology(IM/IT) strategy designed to provide us with better tools and processes to carry out our investigations, handle access requests, and improve productivity and service delivery.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stratégie de GI/TI [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie de gestion de l’information et de la technologie de l’information [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie en matière de GI/TI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stratégie en matière de GI/TI favorisera la mise en œuvre de la vision du gouvernement fédéral qui met l'accent sur la prestation de services axée sur les citoyens, tout en encourageant la collaboration entre les différents ministères et avec les autres paliers de gouvernement.