English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
delivery valve holder [correct]
DEF: A device which retains the delivery valve within the pump.
OBS: delivery valve : A valve installed in a pump, interposed between the pumping chamber and outlet, to control residual line pressures and which may or may not have an unloading or retracting function.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
porte-soupape de refoulement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porte-soupape de refoulement : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique.