English (Metallurgy - General)
nominal top size [correct, standardized]
DEF: The upper level of the particle size ranges specified in the International Standards for technical requirements and conditions of delivery of individual types of ferroalloys.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
dimension supérieure nominale des particules [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Limite supérieure des gammes de dimensions des particules spécifiée dans les normes internationales pour les spécifications techniques et les conditions de livraison des types individuels des ferro-alliages.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.