English (Land Forces; Small Arms)
multiple projectile delivery system [correct]
CONT: Having accepted that soldiers under combat conditions experience levels of stress which can negate many of their instilled weapon aiming and control skills, the US Army has long been investigating multiple projectile delivery systems to overcome aiming errors.
French (Forces terrestres; Armes légères)
système d'arme à projectile multiple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'Armée américaine] essaie depuis longtemps de développer un système d'arme à projectile multiple dont la finalité sera de compenser les erreurs de visée.