English (Trade; Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
phased delivery [correct]
OBS: phased delivery : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Commerce; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
livraisons échelonnées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; livraison par étape [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: livraison par étape : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.