English (Production Management; Real Estate)
sub-contract management [correct]; subcontract management [correct]
CONT: Sub-contract management : Where the contractor chooses to deliver services through a sub-contract, the contractor shall ensure that the sub-contractor provides the services in a manner entirely consistent with the terms and conditions of the contract and achieves timely delivery of quality services for the best price.
French (Gestion de la production; Immobilier)
gestion des contrats de sous-traitance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gestion des contrats de sous-traitance : Lorsque l'entrepreneur choisit de fournir les services par voie de sous-traitance, il devra s'assurer que le sous-traitant fournit les services d'une manière entièrement compatible avec les modalités du contrat et qui permet d'obtenir dans les délais des services de qualité pour le meilleur prix qui soit.