English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferroalloy containing nitrogen [correct]
DEF: A ferroalloy, the nitrogen mass fraction of which is specified in the International Standard on technical requirements and conditions of delivery for the ferroalloy concerned.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-alliage azoté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ferro-alliage, dont la teneur en azote est établie dans les normes internationales sur les spécifications et les conditions de livraison des ferro-alliages concernés.