English (Personnel Management (General))
subdelegation [correct]
CONT: [The] agreements must provide that all the established terms and conditions apply up to the final point of service delivery and that the community group will provide the service directly or by subdelegation or subcontracting.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
subdélégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de déléguer dans une fonction pour laquelle on a été soi-même délégué.