English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts; Inventory and Material Management)
contracted delivery date [correct]
DEF: The delivery date agreed to under the terms and conditions of a contract.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
date convenue de livraison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date inscrite dans les conditions d'un marché.