English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conditional delivery [correct]
CONT: There are two sorts of delivery and two only, known to the law, one absolute and the other conditional, that is an escrow to be the deed of the party when, and if, certain conditions are performed. If the deed operated as a complete delivery, "cadit quaestio"; if it did not, then it must be either an escrow or a nullity.(Farrand, 3rd ed., 1980, p. 314).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délivrance conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: délivrance conditionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).