English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
confirmation of delivery free [correct, standardized]
DEF: A confirmation with all details of the delivery of specified securities, physically or by book entry, to a specified party free of payment.
OBS: confirmation of delivery free : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
confirmation de livraison sans règlement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Confirmation avec tous les détails de la livraison de titres donnés, matériellement ou par virement, à une partie définie sans paiement.
OBS: confirmation de livraison sans règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.