English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
options account [correct]
CONT: An amendment to an existing prospectus or summary disclosure statement or an updated prospectus must be promptly delivered to all clients having options accounts at least on delivery of the confirmation of the client's next option order.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
compte d'options [correct, masculine noun]; compte-options [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une modification à un prospectus existant ou à une note d'information sommaire ou un nouveau prospectus doit être livré rapidement à tous les clients ayant un compte d'options au plus tard à la livraison du bordereau d'exécution pour le prochain ordre du client.