English (Rail Traffic Control; Signalling (Rail Transport))
train order signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A fixed signal provided at train order offices used in connection with the delivery of train orders and as prescribed by Rule 91 A.
OBS: train order signal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains; Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal d'ordres de marche [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Signal fixe, situé à proximité d'un bureau d'ordres de marche et servant aux fins prescrites par la règle 91 A.
OBS: signal d'ordres de marche : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.