English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic communication number [correct]
CONT: Any notice or other communication to be given in connection with this agreement will be given in writing and will be given by personal delivery or by electronic communication addressed to each member... or to such other address, individual or electronic communication number as a party may from time to time advise by notice given pursuant to this section.
French (Internet et télématique)
numéro de communication électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout avis ou autre type de communication relatif aux présentes sera transmis par écrit et livré personnellement ou par voie électronique, et adressé à chaque membre [...] ou à toute autre adresse, numéro de communication individuelle ou électronique qu'une partie peut transmettre, le cas échéant, par un avis écrit, conformément au présent paragraphe.