English (Telecommunications)
high-speed integrated voice communication [correct]
CONT: Sonoma Systems, acquired on October 19, 2000, was a developer of high-speed integrated video, data and voice communications delivery simultaneously over a single connection.
French (Télécommunications)
communication intégrée haute vitesse de la voix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sonoma Systems, acquise le 19 octobre 2000, était un développeur de solutions de communication intégrées haute vitesse, fondées sur la transmission simultanée des signaux vidéo, des données et de la voix au moyen d'une connexion unique.