English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Marketing; Law of Contracts (common law))
ex-store contract [correct]
CONT: These, [ex-works and ex-store contracts] again, are contracts which specify with greater particularity the place of delivery of goods. Under such contracts it is the duty of the buyer to collect the goods from the works or store(whichever be involved) at which time property and risk, unless otherwise agreed, will pass to the buyer. An ex-store contract is different from one which requires delivery ex-lighter or ex-quay.
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Commercialisation; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de vente à l'entrepôt [correct, masculine noun]; contrat à l'entrepôt [correct, masculine noun]