English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Decision-Making Process)
delivery mechanism [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall meet the following information management requirements :... and maintenance of information, regardless of delivery mechanism, useful to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] for audit purposes, or for use in replacing the contractor in the event of default or for contract renewal.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Processus décisionnel)
mécanisme d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]