English (Phraseology)
initial delivery
CONT: A contract has been let to MSA Gallet to supply DND [Department of National Defence] with bullet resistant plates. Initial delivery is expected in the last quarter of 2003.
French (Phraséologie)
première livraison [feminine noun]
CONT: Un contrat a été octroyé à la compagnie MSA Gallet, pour la livraison de plaques pare-balles au MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale]. La première livraison est prévue pour le dernier trimestre de 2003.