English (Real Estate)
risk of loss [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding any vesting of title referred to in this article and except as otherwise provided in the contract, the risk of loss or damage to the work or part thereof so vested shall remain with the contractor until its delivery to the Crown in accordance with the contract.
French (Immobilier)
risque de perte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sans égard aux droits de propriété visés dans le présent article et sauf disposition contraire dans le contrat, l'entrepreneur doit continuer de supporter les risques de perte ou d'endommagement des ouvrages ou d'une partie de ces ouvrages tant qu'ils n'ont pas été livrés à la Couronne conformément au présent contrat.