English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Law of Contracts (common law))
executed contract of sale [correct]
CONT: In the case of chattels, such a postponement [of payment or delivery] does not prevent the property or ownership from passing from the seller to the buyer, provided that the thing sold is existent and ascertained, and that the contract of sale fulfils the legal requisites and therefore the "sale" is complete as soon as the contract has been entered into : such a transaction is called a bargain and sale or an executed contract of sale, although the contract has not been performed.
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de vente parfait [correct, masculine noun]; contrat exécuté de vente [correct, masculine noun]