English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
administer payments [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall coordinate with these service providers and shall : manage the delivery of contracts; monitor contract performance, including quality of deliverables, adherence to schedules, and costs; and resolve disputes, initiate contract amendments and administer payments.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
administrer les paiements [correct]; gérer les paiements [correct]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra assurer la coordination avec ces fournisseurs et devra : gérer la réalisation des marchés; surveiller le rendement contractuel, notamment la qualité des extrants, le respect des calendriers et les coûts; résoudre les différends, apporter des modifications aux contrats et administrer les paiements.