English (Execution of Work (Construction))
delivery of work [correct]
CONT: The Statement of Work [in] the contract is deemed to include not only the particular kind of work mentioned but also labour, services, rentals, travel, material, matters and things necessary for the execution, completion and delivery of the work.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
réalisation des travaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Énoncé des travaux [du contrat] est réputé comprendre non seulement la nature particulière des travaux mentionnés, mais aussi la main-d'œuvre, les services, les activités de location, les déplacements, les questions importantes et les éléments nécessaires à l'exécution, à l'achèvement et à la réalisation des travaux.