English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
date of acceptance [correct]
CONT: ... the contractor warrants that, for a period of 12 months from the date of delivery, or if acceptance takes place on a later date, the date of acceptance, or for such other period as may be specified in the written agreement between the parties, the work shall be free from all defects in design, materials or workmanship, and shall conform with the requirements of the contract,...
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
date d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'entrepreneur garantit que pour une durée de 12 mois à compter de la date de la livraison, ou si l'acceptation intervient ultérieurement, à partir de la date de l'acceptation, ou pour toute autre durée qui peut être précisée dans l'accord écrit conclu entre les parties, les travaux seront exempts de tous les vices de conception, de matériaux ou d'exécution et respecteront les exigences du contrat, [...]