English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Sales (Marketing))
defective delivery [correct]
CONT: It is an open question whether a delivery which is defective under section 30 ipso facto entitles the buyer to treat the contract as repudiated...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Vente)
livraison imparfaite [feminine noun]
CONT: Le jugement qui a très exactement cerné le préjudice subi par les intimés en lien direct et certain avec la gêne occasionnée par une livraison imparfaite [...].