English (Trade; Commercial Law)
throughput contract [correct]
DEF: A contract over an extended term between a shipper of goods and a transporter or a processor that requires the shipper to pay to the transporter or the processor a stipulated periodic minimum amount for transportation or processing, regardless of the quantities of goods made available for delivery.
French (Commerce; Droit commercial)
contrat de prise ferme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat portant sur des services (par exemple le transport ou la sous-traitance) et requérant de la part du bénéficiaire qu'il paie le prix global convenu, que les services en question lui soient rendus ou non.