English (Law of Contracts (common law); Real Estate)
contract renewal [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall meet the following information management requirements :... maintenance of information, regardless of delivery mechanism, useful to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] for audit purposes, or for use in replacing the contractor in the event of default or for contract renewal.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Immobilier)
reconduction de marché [correct, feminine noun]; reconduction de contrat [correct, feminine noun]