English (Labour and Employment)
maintenance job [correct]
CONT: Companies are beginning to contract out their essential activity, not just the cafeteria, maintenance or delivery jobs, but the best jobs in the plant.
French (Travail et emploi)
travail d'entretien [proposal, masculine noun]; emploi d'entretien [proposal, masculine noun]