English (Law of Contracts (common law))
bonus clause
DEF: Clause in a contract which provides for a bonus to be paid to contractors or suppliers for completion of works or delivery of goods ahead of schedule, when this is beneficial to the contracting agency.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause prévoyant des primes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
cláusula de bonificación [feminine noun]