English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
equity futures contract [correct]; equity futures [correct, plural]
DEF: A marketable contract for a specific amount of equities or equity basket for delivery at a specific price on a fixed date.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
contrat à terme standardisé d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat négociable prévoyant la livraison d'un montant donné d'actions ou d'un indice à un prix et à une date donnés.