English (Customs and Excise; Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Trade)
after-relieved duty [correct]
DEF: [A duty] that [was] applicable on the contract date but [that was] no longer applicable at the time of delivery.
French (Douanes et accise; Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce)
droit dégrevé ultérieurement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Droit] qui [était applicable] à la date du contrat, mais qui ne [l'était] plus au moment de la livraison.