English (Military Materiel Management)
field operational test [correct]
CONT: The initial contract was for the first article qualification testing and delivery of 18 terminals for field operational test and evaluation and was valued at US$20 million.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
essai opérationnel sur le terrain [masculine noun]