English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
interface connection
OBS: That equipment which mechanically or electrically connects the nuclear weapon or nuclear warhead with the delivery aircraft or missile. The term includes the weapon or warhead rack or carrier, the associated mechanical or electrical release control, and release monitoring circuits.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
liaison interface
OBS: Équipement qui raccorde mécaniquement ou électriquement l'arme ou l'ogive nucléaires au missile ou à l'avion de bombardement. L'expression englobe l'arme ou le support ou transporteur d'ogive, leurs commandes de déclenchement mécanique ou électrique, et leurs circuits de contrôle de largage.