English (Metal Processing; Heat Treatment of Metals)
dispersion of hardness
OBS: The narrow analysis limits and accurate control of the production plant make it possible for SKF to produce tough hardening steel, with very little dispersion of hardness values from one delivery to the next.
French (Transformation des métaux; Traitement à chaud des métaux)
dispersion de la dureté
OBS: Des limites d'analyse étroites et un contrôle rigoureux de l'équipement de production permettent à SKF d'élaborer des aciers pour traitement thermique, avec une très faible dispersion de la dureté d'une coulée à l'autre (...)