English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear weapon activity
DEF: Actions necessary to effect storage, maintenance, transport, loading, standing alert, control, delivery and salvage of nuclear weapons or warheads.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
activité d'armes nucléaires [feminine noun]
DEF: Toutes les manœuvres nécessaires au stockage, à la maintenance, au transport, au chargement, à l'état d'alerte, à la commande, au largage et à la récupération des armes ou des ogives nucléaires.