English (Diplomacy; International Postal Organizations)
diplomatic mail [correct]
CONT: Directs the proper protective control procedures for processing signature mail, special delivery items and diplomatic mail, if applicable...
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Diplomatie; Organisations postales internationales)
courrier diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dirige les procédures de contrôle de protection appropriées pour traiter le courrier à signer, les articles pour livraison spéciale et le courrier diplomatique, s’il y a lieu [...]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.