English (Quality Control (Management); Military Equipment Maintenance)
non-conforming service [correct]; nonconforming service [correct]
CONT: Control of nonconforming services. Marine Safety shall endeavour to ensure that any product or service which does not conform to requirements is identified and controlled to prevent unintended use or delivery. Nonconformities which have a potential impact on public safety may be identified by any source within or external to Marine Safety.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Maintenance du matériel militaire)
service non conforme [correct, masculine noun]