English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
delivery of sample [correct]
CONT: The manual also provides instructions for preservation and delivery of samples to laboratories and analysis quality assurance and control.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
acheminement d'échantillon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il présente également des directives concernant la conservation et l'acheminement des échantillons aux laboratoires ainsi que l'assurance et le contrôle de la qualité des analyses.