English (Postal Transport; Pricing (Road Transport); Shipping and Delivery)
transportation fee [correct]
DEF: A fee that covers Canada Post's cost to transport Unaddressed Admail items to the office of delivery when a customer chooses to deposit these items at an office other than the delivery office.
French (Transports postaux; Tarification (Transport routier); Expédition et livraison)
frais de transport [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais qui couvrent les coûts de Postes Canada pour le transport d'articles Médiaposte sans adresse du lieu de dépôt jusqu’au bureau de livraison quand un client dépose ces articles à un autre endroit qu’au bureau de livraison.