English (Grain Growing)
Canadian seed associations [correct, plural]
CONT: [The] CSI [Canadian Seed Institute is] a not for profit organization established by Canadian seed associations to ensure delivery of consistent, cost effective, monitoring and quality assurance programs for its 1400 seed establishments.
OBS: Term used by the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales)
associations canadiennes de semences [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'Association Canadienne du Commerce des Semences (ICS) [est un organisme] sans but lucratif, établi par des associations canadiennes de semences, en vue de garantir la prestation de programmes uniformes, rentables de contrôle et d'assurance de la qualité pour ses 1400 établissements semenciers.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
asociaciones canadienses de semillas [feminine noun]