English (Software)
client/server software [correct]
CONT: Digital NAS client/server packages simplify the purchase, delivery, and support of standards-based middleware across client/server platforms. Digital NAS client/server packages offer users interoperability through support of public standards and a cost effective way to purchase and implement client/server software.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel client/serveur [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel client-serveur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Localisation. Le logiciel client-serveur masque aux clients la localisation du serveur. Hétérogénéité. Le logiciel client-serveur est indépendant des plates-formes matérielles et logicielles.