English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
double slow-down system [correct]
DEF: At the delivery [of the folder], a system which slows the folded sheet in two stages directly after the jaw cylinder.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
double système de ralentissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la zone de sortie [de sa plieuse] KBA conserve le double système de ralentissement, éprouvé et breveté.