English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
delivery cylinder [correct, standardized]
DEF: A cylinder that extracts the paper from the printing medium and transports it to the delivery tray or the delivery platform.
OBS: delivery cylinder : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
cylindre de réception [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cylindre qui extrait le papier du dispositif d'impression et l'achemine vers le plateau de réception.
OBS: cylindre de réception : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
cilindro de entrega [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una duplicadora, es un cilindro que extrae el papel desde el medio de impresión y lo lleva hasta la bandeja de recolección.