English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
fly [correct]
DEF: A device which takes the printed sheet from the cylinder and places it on the delivery table printed side down.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
raquette [correct, feminine noun]; abat-feuille [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui enlève la feuille imprimée du cylindre et la place sur la table de réception, la face imprimée en dessous.