English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
shoofly [correct]; shoo fly [correct]
DEF: [A] long-fingered device in some cylinder presses for freeing the printed sheet from the cylinder for delivery.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
chasse-feuille [correct, masculine noun]