English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
manual delivery [correct]
CONT: It should be noted that manual delivery is not essential and, as the "Zwicker" and "Xenos" cases indicate, if the necessary intention can be established, a deed may be delivered in law even though it remains in the possession of the grantor(Mendes da Costa and Balfour, p. 387).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délivrance manuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: délivrance manuelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).