English (Finance)
first-to-default swap [correct]; FTD swap [correct]; basket credit default swap [correct]
CONT: In a basket credit default swap(sometimes called a first-to-default swap), a number of different reference entities and reference obligations are specified. The buyer makes payments in the usual way. The first reference entity to default triggers a payout, whether in cash or by physical delivery.
French (Finances)
swap sur première défaillance d'un panier de créances [correct, masculine noun]