English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
co-ordinated channel management [correct]; coordinated channel management [correct]
CONT: Two increasingly popular models for service integration are the service utility model and the ISD Department model... The ISD Department model takes the form of a department or agency “that is dedicated to improved service delivery and has a division responsible for promoting ISD [integrated service delivery], in part through coordinated channel management. ” At present, Service Canada is a distinctive hybrid model of service delivery organization that contains a mixture of elements present in these models.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
gestion coordonnée des modes de prestation [correct, feminine noun]