English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
internal support service [correct]
CONT: Internal support services are administrative services that support a department or a program; they do not include services delivered to the public or other direct program delivery services.
OBS: internal support service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
service de soutien interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services de soutien internes sont des services administratifs qui aident un ministère ou facilitent un programme. Ils ne comprennent pas les services offerts au public ou les services d'exécution directe des programmes.
OBS: service de soutien interne : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.