English (Management Control; Decision-Making Process)
project delivery management [correct, officially approved]; PDM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: project delivery management; PDM : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Processus décisionnel)
gestion de réalisation de projet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GRP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gestion de réalisation de projet; GRP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.