English (The Press (News and Journalism))
circulation department [correct]
CONT: The circulation department is responsible for delivering newspapers to all home delivery subscribers and single copy outlets and assisting our subscribers with any concerns. The circulation department includes the sub departments : home delivery, single copy, customer service and sales and marketing.
French (Presse écrite)
service du tirage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs facteurs, et pas les moindres, jouent pour empêcher la livraison quotidienne du journal que ce soit la géographie, la circulation, la météo et les horaires des avions, des autobus, des trains et des entreprises de camionnage. Les personnes qui œuvrent au sein du service du tirage sont fières de considérer ce genre de problèmes comme de simples irritants mineurs.