English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
supplier evaluation [correct]
OBS: The purchasing department evaluates the bids or proposals received from potential suppliers and selects the one that best meets their needs. This involves considering factors such as price, quality, delivery time, and the supplier's reputation.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
évaluation des fournisseurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le département des achats évalue les offres ou les propositions reçues des fournisseurs potentiels et sélectionne celui qui répond le mieux à ses besoins. Il s'agit de prendre en compte des facteurs tels que le prix, la qualité, le délai de livraison et la réputation du fournisseur.