English (Special-Language Phraseology; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
delivery to the door [correct]; to the door delivery [correct]; door delivery [correct]; at the door delivery [correct]; home delivery [correct]
DEF: The delivery of a mail item directly to the door of the addressee.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Levée et distribution du courrier)
livraison à domicile [correct, feminine noun]; livraison à la porte [correct, feminine noun]; livraison à l'adresse réelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Livraison d'un article de courrier directement à l’adresse municipale (ou réelle) du destinataire.