English (Electrical Power Supply)
delivery of electricity [correct]
DEF: The application and maintaining of voltage at the delivery point, with or without the use of electricity.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
livraison d'électricité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La mise et le maintien sous tension du point de livraison, qu'il y ait ou non utilisation de l'électricité.