English (Market Structure (Trade); Standards and Regulations (Electrical); Electrical Power Supply)
forward market [correct]
DEF: An organized exchange where standardized contracts for the future delivery of electricity are traded according to established rules and regulations.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Normes et réglementation (Électricité); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
marché à terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché réglementé dans lequel sont négociés des contrats normalisés de livraison d'électricité à une date postérieure.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Normas y reglamentación (Electricidad); Suministro de energía eléctrica)
mercado a plazo [correct, masculine noun]