English (Investment)
recognized derivatives exchange [correct]
CONT: ... "recognized derivatives exchange" means a person or partnership recognized or registered under the securities laws of a province to carry on the business of providing the facilities necessary for the trading of options, swaps, futures contracts or other financial contracts or instruments whose market price, value, delivery obligations, payment obligations or settlement obligations are derived from, referenced to or based on an underlying interest...
French (Investissements et placements)
bourse reconnue en instruments financiers dérivés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] «bourse reconnue en instruments financiers dérivés» s’entend d’une personne ou d’une société de personnes qui est reconnue ou inscrite aux termes des lois sur les valeurs mobilières d’une province aux fins d’exercer des activités qui consistent à fournir les installations nécessaires au commerce d’options, de swaps, de contrats à terme et d’autres contrats ou instruments financiers dont le cours, la valeur, les obligations de livraison, les obligations de paiement ou les obligations de règlement sont dérivés d’un intérêt sous-jacent, calculés en fonction de celui-ci ou fondés sur celui-ci.