English (Public Service; Ecology (General); Real Estate)
green government [correct]
OBS: The contractor shall support PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and the tenants in delivery of broader Government objectives and shall :... participate in workplace health and safety committees and other facilities related activities where required; and participate in "Green" Government initiatives.
French (Fonction publique; Écologie (Généralités); Immobilier)
écogouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'entrepreneur appuiera TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et les locataires dans la réalisation des objectifs généraux du gouvernement et devra : [...] participer au besoin à des comités de santé et de sécurité au travail et en répondant à d'autres exigences relatives aux installations; participer aux initiatives de l'écogouvernement, par exemple aux programmes de recyclage.