English (Health Institutions)
birthing room [correct]
DEF: A section of a hospital or an outpatient facility set aside and equipped for childbirth and usually simulating a home environment in which family members or friends may be present during the delivery.
French (Établissements de santé)
chambre de naissance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
sala de parto [feminine noun]