English (Postal Service Operation; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
commercial deposit centre [correct]; CDC [correct]
DEF: [A] delivery [facility] that [is] equipped to accept, verify and process commercial mailings.
OBS: commercial deposit centre; CDC: term and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Levée et distribution du courrier)
centre de dépôt commercial [correct, masculine noun]; CDC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Installation] de livraison qui [est équipée] pour accepter, vérifier et traiter des envois commerciaux.
OBS: centre de dépôt commercial; CDC : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.