English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
vaginal route [correct]
CONT: The rectum and vagina are relatively uncommon routes for drug administration. However, they can be ideal sites for drug delivery when it comes to certain diseases and patient groups.... The rectal and vaginal routes belong to the transmucosal routes of drug delivery and thus offer the advantage of bypassing first-pass metabolism. They can be used either for local or systemic drug delivery.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
voie vaginale [correct, feminine noun]