English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Stationary Airport Facilities)
carousel; carrousel; rotating turntable; turn-table
CONT: Types of delivery devices fall broadly into four groups : carousel or rotating turntable, racetracks or endless conveyors, linear conveyors, linear counters.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Installations fixes d'aéroport)
carrousel [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif tournant autour d'un axe vertical et utilisé pour la délivrance des bagages dans les aérogares.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención); Instalaciones fijas de aeropuerto)
cinta transportadora [correct, feminine noun]