English (Air Terminals)
linear counter
OBS: types of delivery devices fall broadly into four groups : carousels or rotating turntables, racetracks or endless conveyors, linear conveyors,--.
French (Aérogares)
banc de livraison
OBS: à l'arrivée le contrôle des bagages s'effectue sur les --des bagages ou bien à des comptoirs