English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
racetrack [see observation, generic]; endless conveyor [see observation, generic]
OBS: types of delivery devices fall broadly into four groups : carousels or rotating turntables, racetrack or endless conveyors, linear conveyors, linear counters.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tapis continu de livraison [see observation, specific]
OBS: les passagers (...) retrouvent leurs bagages sur l'un des 12 tapis continu de livraison prévus en première phase.