English (Air Terminals; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
linear conveyor
OBS: types of delivery devices fall broadly into four groups : carousels or rotating turntables, racetracks or endless conveyors,--, linear counters.
French (Aérogares; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tapis rectiligne
OBS: la livraison des bagages sur des -- à faible vitesse est également pratique et occupe moins de place.