English (Religion (General))
church group [correct]; faith group; faith community
CONT: Regional Administrator Chaplaincy... provides consultation on chaplaincy by... the practice and delivery of pastoral care; the beliefs, standards and customs of the various faith groups in Canada's increasingly multicultural society....
French (Religion (Généralités))
groupe confessionnel [correct, masculine noun]; organisme confessionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: groupe relevant d'une confession religieuse.(Le monde, 25,11,70).
OBS: confessionnel : Relatif à une confession de foi, à une religion.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
grupo religioso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... es evidente que ninguna religión, grupo religioso o comunidad religiosa está al abrigo de violaciones y que la intolerancia no es monopolio ni de un Estado ni de una categoría de Estados ni de una religión ni de un grupo religioso ni de una comunidad religiosa.