English (Curling)
clearly released rock [correct, Canada]; clearly released stone [correct]
DEF: In the delivery of a curling rock, the exact moment when the curler's hand stop touching the handle of the rock.
French (Curling)
pierre effectivement lâchée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le lancer d'une pierre, le moment précis où la main du curleur, de la curleuse, n'est plus en contact avec la poignée.