English (Education)
instructional developer [correct]; lesson developer [correct]
CONT: Resource materials include every item or source of information essential to the instructional development effort. There are three kinds of resource materials : those relevant to the subject matter, those relevant to the instructional development and teaching processes, and those relevant to the delivery system for your lesson... Most instructional developers collect some resource materials. When developing instruction on a computer almost everyone has the necessary equipment and manuals on hand. A smaller number of developers collect subject matter materials such as textbooks.... only a few developers systematically collect resource materials regarding the instructional development process itself.
French (Pédagogie)
développeur de systèmes éducatifs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui planifie, conçoit, construit et évalue des systèmes d'enseignement, d'information ou de communication.