English (Curling)
unlined leather glove [correct]
DEF: A glove worn on the delivering hand to have the best grip on the handle of a rock for the most accurate delivery.
French (Curling)
gant de cuir non doublé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gant porté sur la main de lancer pour avoir une meilleure prise sur la poignée de la pierre et obtenir un lancer des plus efficace.