English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
pneumatic seal
CONT: An adjustable sealing plate on the head provides a pneumatic seal to a container during a filling process and the plate may be moved relative to the delivery port to alter the volume of product introduced into the container.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
joint d'étanchéité pneumatique [masculine noun]
CONT: Une plaque d'étanchéité ajustable sur la tête forme un joint d'étanchéité pneumatique pour un conteneur pendant le procédé de remplissage, et la plaque peut être déplacée par rapport à l'orifice de refoulement pour modifier le volume de produits introduit dans le conteneur.