English (Obstetric Surgery)
high forceps delivery [correct]
DEF: forceps delivery in which the forceps is applied to the head before engagement has taken place.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique)
extraction par application de forceps à la partie haute [feminine noun]
OBS: forceps à la partie haute.