English (Sociology of Medicine; Informatics)
health informatics [correct]; healthcare informatics [correct]
CONT: Health informatics is changing the practice and delivery of health care by providing computer technology-based solutions to bridge the knowledge and information gaps experienced within the health care system.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Informatique)
informatique de la santé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Informatique de la santé [est l'utilisation] combinée de la technologie de l’information (tant le matériel informatique que les logiciels) et des concepts et méthodes de gestion de l'information pour soutenir la prestation de soins de santé [...]
Spanish (Sociología de la medicina; Informática)
informática sanitaria [correct, feminine noun]; informática de la salud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uso de las tecnologías informáticas en la asistencia sanitaria para almacenar, compartir, transmitir y analizar los conocimientos clínicos y datos.