English (Postage)
postage [correct]; postage expense
DEF: [A] charge or surcharge payable for the collection, transmission and delivery... of messages, information, funds or goods and [for] other special services...
French (Affranchissement du courrier)
port [correct, masculine noun]; frais d'affranchissement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais postaux [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Droit, taxe ou surtaxe exigible] pour le relevage, la transmission ou la livraison [...] de messages, de renseignements, de fonds ou de marchandises et pour d’autres services spéciaux [...]