English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Public Administration (General); Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
service clustering [correct]; clustering of services [correct]; clustering
CONT: Service clustering refers to the bringing together or joining-up of activities, resources, information products and/or deliverers resulting in improved access [and government service delivery] to citizens. Service clustering : is based on citizen needs, operates through a variety of channels, is both dynamic and evergreen [and] includes behind the scenes integration.
CONT: Service clustering brings together services inside a government department, across departments, with other governments, and other sectors.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration publique (Généralités); Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
regroupement de services [correct, masculine noun]; regroupement [masculine noun]
CONT: Les regroupements de services consistent à rassembler des renseignements et des services connexes d'une façon jugée logique par le client en fonction de son utilisation ou de ses besoins, en éliminant les limites imposées par les organisations et les compétences. Ils sont fondés sur une perspective externe, soit celle du client qui utilise le service, et ont pour but de permettre aux citoyens d'accéder aux programmes et services connexes, quel que soit le ministère, l'organisme ou le gouvernement responsable du groupe de services dont ils ont besoin à un moment précis.