English (Communication and Information Management; Courts; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
paper-based infomation [correct]
CONT: ... the courts are still largely dependent on paper-based information, photocopying and physical delivery of documents.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Tribunaux; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
information papier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les cours demeurent dépendantes de l’information papier, de photocopies et de la livraison physique de documents.