English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
incomplete address [correct]; address incomplete [correct]
DEF: An address with missing delivery information.
OBS: incomplete address; address incomplete: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
adresse incomplète [correct, feminine noun]; adresse insuffisante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse à qui il manque des éléments d’information de livraison.
OBS: adresse incomplète : terme en usage à Postes Canada.