English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
multi-channel service delivery [correct]
CONT: Multi-channel service delivery is a reality in the public sector. The introduction of eGovernment has not decreased the use of traditional service mechanisms [or channels] such as the telephone or over-the-counter, like many thought it would.
CONT: Public opinion research projects covering a wide variety of topics, including how to better organise information and services provided through the internet, service priorities, security and privacy, and multi-channel service delivery, are central to this approach.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
prestation multimodale de services [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de services multimode [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de services multimodes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'aider tous les Canadiens et toutes les Canadiennes à répondre à leurs besoins courants d'information sur les programmes et services gouvernementaux, le gouvernement fédéral a mis en place deux importants réseaux de guichets uniques : le réseau des centres de services aux entreprises du Canada (CSEC) et le réseau des guichets uniques (prestation de services multimodes), qui comprend la ligne 1 800 O-CANADA pour le service téléphonique, le site Web du Canada et les 229 centres d'accès de Service Canada pour le service en personne.