English (IT Security)
public key infrastructure [correct]; PKI [correct]
DEF: A cryptographic key and certificate delivery system that makes possible secure electronic transactions and exchanges of sensitive information using a system of trusted third parties called "certificate authorities. "
French (Sécurité des TI)
infrastructure à clés publiques [correct, feminine noun]; ICP [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure à clé publique [correct, feminine noun]; ICP [correct, feminine noun]; ICP
DEF: Système de délivrance de clés et de certificats cryptographiques, qui permet de sécuriser les transactions électroniques et les échanges de renseignements de nature délicate à l’aide d’un système de tiers de confiance nommés «autorités de certification».
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
infraestructura de claves públicas [correct, feminine noun]; ICP [correct, feminine noun]; infraestructura de clave pública [correct, feminine noun]; PKI [correct, feminine noun]; PKI; infraestructura de llaves públicas [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]