English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
IM/IT renewal [correct]
CONT: IM/IT renewal. In 2008–2009, we developed a five-year strategicplan aimed at positioning us as a leader in resolving access to information complaints and providing agile and enhanced service delivery. This plan identified a number of IM/IT renewal initiatives designed to enable us to create, manage, access and share information and knowledge with a seamless technology infrastructure.
OBS: IM/IT renewal: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
OBS: IM/IT: information management / information technology.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
renouvellement de la GI/TI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Renouvellement de la GI/TI. En 2008–2009, nous avons élaboré un plan stratégique quinquennal dans le but de nous positionner comme chef de file pour nos méthodes de règlement des plaintes en matière d’accès à l’information et pour notre prestation de services souple et de qualité. Ce plan comporte plusieurs initiatives de renouvellement de la GI/TI devant nous permettre de créer, de gérer, d’échanger et d’accéder à l’information et au savoir au moyen d’une infrastructure technologique homogène.
OBS: renouvellement de la GI/TI : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.
OBS: GI/TI : gestion de l'information / technologie de l'information.