English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
be open to inspection [correct]
CONT: Upon delivery of assessment rolls to a municipality, the rolls are open to inspection by a member of the general public....
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques)
pouvoir être consulté
CONT: Les rôles délivrés peuvent être consultés par le public [...]