English (Customs and Excise)
customs inspection [correct]
CONT: A customs inspection is carried out at the part of entry before the goods are cleared for delivery to the importer.
French (Douanes et accise)
inspection douanière [correct, feminine noun]; inspection des douanes [correct, feminine noun]; inspection par les douanes [correct, feminine noun]; visite douanière [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
CONT: Le Bureau à Chaoyang de la Douane pékinoise a procédé avec rapidité dernièrement à l'entrée libre après inspection douanière d'un contingent de marchandises destinées aux Jeux Olympiques [...]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
inspección aduanera [feminine noun]; vista de aduanas [correct, feminine noun]