English (Orthoses; Visual Disorders)
prescribed lens [correct]
CONT: Any person, firm or corporation that dispenses contact lenses on the prescription of a practitioner licensed under Articles 1 or 6 of this Chapter shall, at the time of delivery of the lenses, inform the recipient both orally and in writing that he return to the prescriber for insertion of the lens, instruction on lens insertion and care, and to ascertain the accuracy and suitability of the prescribed lens.
French (Orthèses; Troubles de la vision)
lentille d'ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]; lentille de prescription [correct, feminine noun]; lentille vendue sur ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]; lentille prescrite [feminine noun]
CONT: Les lentilles prescrites peuvent être de formes lenticulaire asphérique ou plein champ asphérique.