English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
guided practice [correct]
CONT: Some view the computer as a device for the delivery of instruction and the monitoring of guided practice.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
pratique guidée [proposal, feminine noun]