English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
conveyor delivery mechanism [correct]
DEF: A delivery system in which the paper is transported into the delivery tray by means of an endless belt system.
OBS: conveyor delivery mechanism : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
réception à nappe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de réception permettant d'acheminer le papier vers le plateau de réception au moyen d'une courroie sans fin.
OBS: réception à nappe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.