English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
tray delivery mechanism [correct]
DEF: A delivery system in which the paper is ejected from the machine and falls into the delivery tray.
OBS: tray delivery mechanism : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
réception à galets [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de réception dans lequel le papier est éjecté de la machine et tombe dans le plateau de réception.
OBS: réception à galets : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.