English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
chain delivery mechanism [correct, standardized]
DEF: A delivery system in which a number of chain-mounted gripping devices extract the paper from the machine and forward it into the delivery tray. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: chain delivery mechanism : term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
réception à chaîne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de réception dans lequel un certain nombre de dispositifs à griffes montés sur une chaîne extraient le papier de la machine et l'acheminent vers le plateau de réception. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: réception à chaîne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
mecanismo de distribución en cadena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de distribución en una máquina duplicadora en la que, cierto número de dispositivos montados en cadenas extraen el papel de la máquina y lo depositan en una bandeja.