English (Internet and Telematics)
packaged presentation offerings [correct, plural]
DEF: This set of services enables the delivery of services in a client-centric manner, by providing presentation support for various access method, and enabling the groupings of available service offerings to be presented to the users via appropriate access methods.
CONT: One type of integrated logic will provide a specific user or user type with a set of programs and services that meet the profile they provide (known as Packaged Presentation Offerings).
OBS: Usually in plural
French (Internet et télématique)
offre de services regroupés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cet ensemble de services permet la prestation de services axés sur les clients en assurant la présentation de diverses méthodes d'accès et en permettant le regroupement des services à présenter aux utilisateurs par des méthodes d'accès appropriées.
CONT: Un type de logique d'intégration fournira à un utilisateur ou à un type d'utilisateur particulier un ensemble de programmes et de services qui correspondent au profil qu'il présente (appelé offre de services regroupés).