English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services; Audiovisual Journalism)
media couponing [generic]
OBS: the delivery of coupons in printed publications, or media couponing, is the most frequently used method of distribution. The important media for this kind of promotion are newspapers and magazines.
French (Techniques marchandes; Agences et services de publicité; Presse audiovisuelle)
couponage par magazines [specific]; couponage par quotidiens [specific]
OBS: il y a plusieurs méthodes de distribution des coupons [Aux États-Unis, la technique la plus couramment employée est:] le couponage par magazines.