English (Genetics; Animal Breeding; Collaboration with the FAO)
transgene expression [correct]
CONT: Lentiviral delivery systems have been used successfully to generate transgenic mice, rats, pigs, and cattle. Independent of the method of transgene delivery, the insertion site can have profound effects on transgene expression.
French (Génétique; Amélioration génétique des animaux; Collaboration avec la FAO)
expression de transgènes [correct, feminine noun]