English (Organization Planning; Government Contracts)
infrastructure delivery model [correct]
CONT: A P3 [public-private partnership] is an infrastructure delivery model that integrates the various phases of the asset life cycle into one long-term performance-based agreement. Through the P3 model, the government can transfer to the private sector many of the risks and responsibilities of the design, construction, financing, operation and maintenance of federal infrastructure.
French (Planification d'organisation; Marchés publics)
modèle d'exécution d'infrastructures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un PPP [partenariat public-privé] est un modèle d'exécution d'infrastructures qui intègre les différentes étapes du cycle de vie d'un actif dans un accord à long terme axé sur le rendement. Le modèle des PPP permet au gouvernement de transférer au secteur privé bon nombre des risques et des responsabilités liés à la conception, à la construction, au financement, à l'exploitation et à l'entretien d'infrastructures fédérales.