English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
cloud-native [correct, adjective]; cloud native [correct, adjective]
CONT: Cloud native is an approach to building and running applications that exploits the advantages of the cloud computing delivery model. When companies build and operate applications using a cloud native architecture, they bring new ideas to market faster and respond sooner to customer demands.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
natif en nuage [correct, masculine adjective]