English (Electronic Commerce)
picking [correct]; stock picking [correct]
DEF: An operation involving picking products ordered on the Internet from the shelves of the store nearest to the client's home for delivery purposes.
French (Commerce électronique)
prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]; prélèvement de stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à prélever les produits commandés par Internet, dans les rayons du magasin le plus proche du domicile du client, en vue de leur livraison.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
administración de surtido [correct, feminine noun]; control de surtido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación que consiste en tomar de los anaqueles de la tienda más cercana al domicilio del cliente, los productos ordenados por Internet, con el objeto de entregarlos.