English (Air Transport)
delivery verification [correct]
CONT: Two-way alternate, multipoint allowing(...) non-centralized operation and(...) multiple message-oriented information transfers without replies(but with delivery verification).
French (Transport aérien)
vérification de remise
CONT: Systèmes multipoint bidirectionnels alternés se prêtant à une exploitation (...) non centralisée et à des transferts (...) multiples d'information fondés sur les messages, sans réponse (mais avec vérification de remise).