English (Trade Names; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
Signature [correct, Canada]
DEF: A service option whereby Canada Post obtains the signature of an addressee or an addressee's representative upon delivery of a mail item.
French (Appellations commerciales; Levée et distribution du courrier)
Signature [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Option de service par laquelle Postes Canada obtient la signature d'un destinataire ou de son représentant lors de la livraison d'un article.