English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
option exercise [correct]; exercise of an option [correct]
CONT: Delivery of actual bonds resulting from an option exercise involves certain costs, just as it does in the bond spot market. Your broker should be consulted for the pertinent information.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
levée de l'option [correct, feminine noun]; levée d'options [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe certains frais relatifs à la livraison d'obligations résultant d'une levée d'options, sur lesquels votre courtier pourra vous renseigner.