English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond cash market [correct]
CONT: The delivery of actual bonds resulting from an option exercise involves certain costs, just as it does in the bond cash market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché obligataire au comptant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La livraison physique d'obligations résultant de la levée d'une option donne lieu à certains coûts, tout comme c'est le cas dans le marché obligataire au comptant.