English (Trade Names; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
Signature Hard Copy [correct, Canada]
DEF: A service option whereby a mailer can request a paper copy of an addressee's or an addressee's representative's signature obtained by Canada Post upon delivery of a mail item.
French (Appellations commerciales; Levée et distribution du courrier)
Copie papier de la signature [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Option de service offerte par Postes Canada qui permet à une expéditeur de demander une copie imprimée sur papier de la signature du destinataire ou de son représentant obtenue par Postes Canada lors de la livraison d'un article.