English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
interruptible load [correct]
DEF: [The] power that is made available under an agreement that permits curtailment, interruption or cessation of delivery at the option of the supplier.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
charge interruptible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Puissance] fournie aux termes d'un contrat selon lequel les livraisons peuvent être réduites, interrompues ou supprimées au gré du fournisseur.