English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
order proposal [correct]
DEF: MRP element which is generated in material requirements planning if a material shortage occurs.
CONT: Order proposals are saved in the system in the form of planned orders, purchase requisitions or delivery schedules.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
recommandation d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément MRP que génère le calcul des besoins en cas de pénurie de marchandises.
CONT: Les recommandations d'approvisionnement sont mémorisées sous forme d'ordre planifié, de demande d'achat ou d'échéancier de programme.