English (Shipping and Delivery)
delivery
CONT: Delivery Service.
OBS: delivery boy : a person employed... to deliver small orders to customers on call.
French (Expédition et livraison)
livrancier [correct]
DEF: [Se dit de celui] qui livre une marchandise achetée.
CONT: Établissement livrancier.
OBS: Employé comme adjectif.