English (Mass Transit; Rail Transport Operations)
delivery [officially approved]
CONT: delivery of train orders.
OBS: delivery: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transports en commun; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
remise [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: remise d'ordres de marche.
OBS: remise : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.