English (Finance)
partner in the delivery of services
CONT: By consulting with Canadians about the services they receive, making them aware of the costs of delivering services and inviting them to select from different delivery approaches, you will find it easier to match your clients’ expectations with what your organization can afford. Clients should be partners in the delivery of services.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
partenaire dans la prestation des services [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: En consultant les Canadiens et les Canadiennes au sujet des services qu'ils reçoivent, en leur divulguant le coût des services et en les amenant à faire un choix entre les différents modes de prestation des services, vous serez en mesure de mieux conjuguer les attentes de vos clients avec les services que vous avez les moyens de leur fournir. Les clients devraient être des partenaires dans la prestation des services.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).