English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
delivery date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date on which securities are to be delivered.
OBS: delivery date : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
date de livraison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle les titres doivent être livrés.
OBS: date de livraison : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.