English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Banking; Financial Institutions)
advice of delivery of securities [correct, standardized]
DEF: An advice that gives early information without all details, of ... delivery of securities.
OBS: It covers ... deliveries, both free and against payment. It will normally be followed by the formal and complete confirmation.
OBS: advice of delivery of securities : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Banque; Institutions financières)
avis d'exécution de livraison de titres [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Avis donnant les premières informations sans tous les détails, sur [...] la livraison de titres.
OBS: Il couvre [...] les livraisons, à la fois sans et avec règlement. Il doit être normalement suivi par la confirmation officielle et complète.
OBS: avis d'exécution de livraison de titres : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.