English (Official Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
delivery of a passport [correct]; surrender of a passport [correct]
OBS: delivery of a passport; surrender of a passport : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
remise d'un passeport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: remise d'un passeport : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
entrega del pasaporte [correct, feminine noun]