English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
delivery in person [correct]
OBS: delivery in person : taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
remise en mains propres [correct, feminine noun]; remise en main propre [correct, feminine noun]; livraison en mains propres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: remise en mains propres; remise en main propre : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.