English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
bill-to party [correct]
DEF: Person or company that receives the invoice for a delivery or service.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
client facturé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou société qui reçoit la facture à la suite d'une livraison ou d'un service.