English (Rules of Court; Property Law (common law))
order for delivery of cargo [correct]
CONT: Order for delivery of cargo.... The owner of any cargo of anything seized under section 220 may apply to the Federal Court for an order requiring any person who has custody of the cargo or the proceeds of any sale thereof to deliver the cargo or the proceeds of sale to the owner, and the Court may make such an order where it is satisfied that the applicant is the owner of the cargo to which the application relates.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
ordonnance portant remise de la cargaison [feminine noun]
CONT: Ordonnance portant remise de la cargaison. [...] Le propriétaire de la cargaison peut requérir de la Cour fédérale une ordonnance enjoignant à quiconque a la garde de celle-ci ou du produit de sa vente de les lui remettre; le tribunal peut rendre cette ordonnance lorsqu'il est convaincu que le requérant est le propriétaire de la cargaison visée par la requête.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.