English (Administrative Law)
interim prohibitory order
CONT: ... the Minister may make an order(in this section called an "interim prohibitory order") prohibiting the delivery, without the consent of the Minister, of mail addressed to or posted by that person(in this section called the "person affected").
French (Droit administratif)
arrêté provisoire d'interdiction [masculine noun]