English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
plan 2 1/2
OBS: Railroad-owned. Similar to Plan 2, except the shipper assumes the responsibility for pick-up and delivery.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
régime 2 1/2 [masculine noun]
OBS: Remorques du CN. Semblable au régime 2, sauf que le client se charge du ramassage et de la livraison.