English (Plans and Specifications (Construction))
delivery plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A document which specifies dates for delivery of material and execution of work. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: delivery plan : term standardized by ISO.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
plan de livraison [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document spécifiant les dates de livraison des matériaux et d'exécution des travaux. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: plan de livraison : terme normalisé par l'ISO.