English (Management Operations)
transition to operations [correct]
OBS: transition to operations : term used when a project is near completion and the service that has been developed as a result of the project can now be transitioned to day-to-day operations for service delivery. Project managers often develop a transition plan to describe how the transition to operations will take place.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
transition aux opérations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: transition aux opérations : terme utilisé quand un projet tire à sa fin et le service ainsi développé est prêt à faire la transition aux opérations quotidiennes de prestation de services. Les gestionnaires de projet élaborent souvent un plan de transition pour décrire le déroulement de la transition aux opérations.