English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
acquisition decision [correct]
OBS: The fundamental policy principle underlying any acquisition of real property by the government is that the property is needed to support the delivery of government programs.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
décision d'acquisition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conformément au principe stratégique fondamental de l'acquisition de biens immobiliers par le gouvernement, les biens doivent être nécessaires à l'exécution des programmes gouvernementaux.