English (Transfer of Personnel)
interdepartmental mobility [correct]; interdepartmental move [correct]
CONT: Mobility, particularly interdepartmental mobility, is at an all-time low despite the fact that the changing nature of service delivery and policy issues requires managers and policy analysts to acquire a broad diversity of knowledge and experience.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
mobilité interministérielle [correct, feminine noun]; déplacement interministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mobilité, surtout la mobilité interministérielle, est à son plus bas, au moment où les changements dans la prestation des services et les questions transversales exigent que les gestionnaires et les analystes diversifient leurs connaissances et leur expérience.