English (Transportation Insurance)
voyage insurance [correct]; trip insurance [United States]
CONT: In so far as ordinary vessels are concerned, as most of them are usually insured under a time policy, voyage insurance is effected only in such cases as delivery voyage of a new vessel to buyer from the shipyard or a voyage of a vessel to be repaired at shipyard. The period of coverage is usually less than a year and the scope of coverage is almost identical to that of time policy.
French (Assurance transport)
assurance au voyage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'assurance au voyage, la garantie court depuis le début du chargement jusqu'à la fin du déchargement et au plus tard quinze jours après l'arrivée du navire à destination.