English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
spill port [correct]
DEF: Port which is opened by the movement of the plunger at the end of geometric delivery.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
orifice de décharge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice qui est ouvert par le mouvement du piston à la fin du volume géométrique de refoulement de combustible.