English (Maritime Law; Water Transport)
bunker clause [correct]; bunkering clause [correct]
DEF: Charterparty clause obliging the owners and the charterers to pay for the vessel' s remaining bunkers at the port of delivery(by the charterers) and re-delivery(by the owners).
CONT: ... the service agreement should contain a bunker adjustment clause by which there should be upward and downward adjustment at $0.007 per box on variations in bunker prices of more than $5.00 by reference to Platts prices at a port to be agreed. This would have been the standard form of bunker clause.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau)
clause des soutes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Transporte por agua)
cláusula de combustible de consumo [feminine noun]