English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
dock quote
DEF: A stock market quote for commodities which includes delivery to a specific port, for example, "Georgia dock quote".(Source : poultry section of Commodity Co-ordination Directorate, Agriculture Canada).
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
cotation à quai [feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression "(A) quai, dédouané" a été normalisée par le gouvernement de la France. "A quai" peut être suivie du nom du port, par exemple : "à quai Marseille".