English (Transport of Goods; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
re-icing [correct]
DEF: The act of replacing the consumed ice of refrigerated cars or trucks during a journey.
CONT: Place of terms of delivery : Point or port of departure, shipment or destination, as required under the applicable terms of delivery, e. g. Incoterms... Re-icing place : Place where re-icing must be executed.
French (Transport de marchandises; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
reglaçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rechargement des bacs à glace des véhicules réfrigérants en cours de route en remplacement de la glace fondue.