English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning; Real Estate)
project approval [correct]
CONT: Proponents shall describe their current policies and practices as they relate to delivery of projects including as a minimum, the thresholds for project identification, initiation, management and project approvals currently delegated to property management staff.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation; Immobilier)
approbation des projets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les proposants doivent décrire leurs politiques et leurs pratiques actuelles en ce qui a trait à la réalisation des projets, incluant au minimum, les seuils pour l'identification, le lancement, la gestion et l'approbation des projets, confiés à l'heure actuelle au personnel de la gestion immobilière.