English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
barometric pressure control
DEF: a device which regulates the pressure supplied, and thereby the flow in the fuel manifold, by varying the delivery of a variable delivery fuel pump with changes in atmospheric pressure.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
correcteur barométrique [masculine noun]
DEF: dispositif qui règle la pression et, par suite, le débit de combustible, en fonction de la pression atmosphérique, en agissant sur une pompe à débit variable.