English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
unloading circuit [correct]
OBS: A circuit in which pump output is returned to reservoir at minimum pressure whenever delivery to the system is not required.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
circuit de décharge [correct]
OBS: Circuit dans lequel le liquide débité par la pompe est renvoyé au réservoir à faible pression lorsqu'il n'est pas utilisé par le système.