English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
pressure limitation valve [correct]
DEF: A device design to prevent excess pressure in delivery hose lines.
CONT: Flow control valves MT.A. Individual equipment for in-line installation [with]pressure limitation valve.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
clapet de limitation de pression [proposal, masculine noun]; clapet limiteur de pression [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif installé dans les conduites de refoulement pour éviter qu'elles ne soient soumises à de trop fortes pressions.
OBS: Régulateurs de débit MT.A. Appareil individuel pour montage en ligne [...] avec limitation de pression.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Dispositivos de seguridad (Componentes mecánicos); Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos))
válvula para limitar la presión [feminine noun]; válvula de limitación de presión [feminine noun]