English (Aeroindustry)
reacted pressure
DEF: The stabilized pressure at which the delivery of a variable-delivery hydraulic pump becomes automatically zero. The pump thereafter maintains constant pressure in the delivery line, while continuing to be driven by the prime mover
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
pression de débit nul [feminine noun]