English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
altitude controlled maximum fuel stop [correct]
DEF: Device which limits the maximum fuel delivery in relation to the altitude pressure(barometric pressure) where the engine operates.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
butée de débit maximal pilotée par l'altitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui limite le débit de combustible maximal en fonction de la pression atmosphérique à l'altitude où le moteur fonctionne.