English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
gear pump with pressure loading [correct]
DEF: Pump in which the side clearance of the gears is controlled as a function of the delivery pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe à engrenages à rattrapage de jeu hydrostatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe dans laquelle le jeu latéral des pignons est modifié en fonction de la pression de sortie.