English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
small parcel and bundle sorter [correct]; SPBS [correct]
DEF: A modular machine that sorts small parcels and packages or bundles of letters and flats to specific bins for either delivery or processing.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
trieuse de petits colis et de liasses [feminine noun]; machine à trier les petits colis et les liasses [feminine noun]