English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
AFTN destination station [correct]
DEF: An AFTN station to which messages and/or digital data are addressed for processing for delivery to the addressee.
OBS: AFTN: aeronautical fixed telecommunication network.
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
station de destination du RSFTA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station du RSFTA à laquelle des messages et/ou données numériques sont adressés pour être remis au destinataire.
OBS: RSFTA : réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
estación AFTN de destino [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación AFTN a la que se dirigen los mensajes o datos digitales para su procesamiento y entrega al destinatario.