English (Public Service; Management Operations (General))
delivery unit [correct]
CONT: Delivery units are responsible for all aspects of processing applications; providing a main contact point; taking the lead in consultations.
French (Fonction publique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
unité de prestation de services [correct, feminine noun]