English (Postal Service Operation; Postal Correspondence)
bulk processing stream [correct]; BPS [correct]
DEF: A processing stream representing mail input in bulk form for delivery in bulk form.
OBS: bulk processing stream: term used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
flot de traitement en vrac [correct, masculine noun]; FTV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flot de traitement qui comprend le courrier qui entre en vrac pour être livré en vrac.
OBS: flot de traitement en vrac : term en usage à Postes Canada.