English (Postal Correspondence; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
bulk form [correct, adjective]
CONT: bulk processing stream(BPS) — Processing stream representing mail input in bulk form for delivery in bulk form.
OBS: bulk form: term used at Canada Post.
PHR: Bulk form shipments.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
en vrac [correct]
CONT: flot de traitement en vrac (FTV) — Flot de traitement qui comprend le courrier qui entre en vrac pour être livré en vrac.
OBS: en vrac : terme en usage à Postes Canada.
PHR: Envois en vrac.