English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
comprehensive technical assessment [correct]
DEF: At Public Services and Procurement Canada, a rigorous assessment conducted to ensure conformity of the contractor's implemented Service Delivery Regime(SDR) with the accepted SDR specification.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
évaluation technique complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: À Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada, évaluation rigoureuse pour vérifier la conformité du Régime de prestation des services (RPS) mis en place par l’entrepreneur avec les spécifications acceptées du RPS.