English (Applications of Automation)
professional service robot [correct, standardized]; professional use service robot [correct]; service robot for professional use [correct, standardized]
DEF: A service robot used for a commercial task, usually operated by a properly trained operator.
OBS: [Examples :] cleaning robot for public places, delivery robot in offices or hospitals, fire-fighting robot, rehabilitation robot and surgery robot in hospitals.
OBS: professional service robot; service robot for professional use: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot de service professionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; robot de service pour usage professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; robot de service pour utilisation professionnelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Robot de service utilisé pour une tâche commerciale, habituellement par un opérateur qualifié.
OBS: [Exemples :] robot nettoyeur pour les lieux publics, robot de distribution dans les bureaux ou hôpitaux, robot anti-incendie, robot de réhabilitation et robot de chirurgie dans les hôpitaux.
OBS: robot de service professionnel; robot de service pour utilisation professionnelle : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot de servicio para uso profesional [correct, masculine noun]; robot de servicio profesional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robot utilizado para una tarea comercial, normalmente por un operador debidamente capacitado.
OBS: Ejemplos de ello son robots de limpieza en lugares públicos, robots de logística en oficinas u hospitales, robots de rehabilitación o robots de cirugía en hospitales.