English (Training of Personnel)
communication training [correct]
CONT: Institutions must... facilitate communications training for employees and managers, particularly those responsible for program and service delivery who work directly with the public, to assist them in developing the skills needed to be effective communicators for their institution.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation en communication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les institutions doivent [...] faciliter la formation en communication pour les employés et les gestionnaires, particulièrement ceux chargés de l'exécution des programmes et de la prestation des services et qui travaillent directement auprès du public, afin de les aider à se doter des compétences dont ils ont besoin pour être des agents de communication efficaces pour leur institution.