English (Public Administration (General))
public service delivery [correct]; public service provision [correct]
CONT: Current public service delivery is wasteful. Suggestions included implementing the Auditor General' s suggestions and employing the accounting methods used in the private sector.
OBS: public service delivery : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
prestation de services publics [correct, feminine noun]; fourniture de services publics [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les modes actuels de prestation des services publics donnent lieu à du gaspillage. Parmi les suggestions figuraient la mise en application des recommandations du vérificateur général et l'emploi des méthodes comptables en vigueur dans le secteur privé.
OBS: prestation de services publics : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades))
prestación de servicios públicos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] los resultados de encuestas realizadas en Bolivia y Ecuador muestran que suele discriminarse a los pobres en relación con la prestación de servicios públicos, y que el costo del soborno recae desproporcionalmente sobre los hogares más pobres y las empresas más pequeñas.