English (Telegraphy)
telegraph service [correct]
DEF: A service provided by a telecommunications authority for carrying one or more kinds of telegraph traffic.
OBS: [Telegraph] services may use different techniques, including alphabetic telegraphy, document facsimile telegraphy, photographic facsimile telegraphy. These devices may also be known to the public by specific names which characterize the nature of collection and delivery, such as telex, telegram and radio telegram services.
French (Télégraphie)
service télégraphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble de tous les services de type télégraphique, y compris les services des télégrammes et des radiotélégrammes, le service phototélégraphique, le service télex, le service de transmission de données, le service de radiocommunication à heures fixes et le service des circuits télégraphiques loués.
Spanish (Telegrafía)
servicio telegráfico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A poco de inaugurado el servicio telegráfico, se hicieron los primeros contactos con miras a obtener permiso para conectar las líneas nacionales con las que, por vía submarina, construían diferentes empresas extranjeras.