English (Real Estate; Building Management and Maintenance)
office accommodation portfolio [correct]; office space portfolio [correct]; office portfolio [correct]
DEF: A collection of office accommodations owned or leased by an organization.
CONT: From a strategic investment perspective, the key challenges facing the delivery of the office accommodation portfolio are... to provide office accommodation for a changing public service[, ] to provide modern office environments to better serve client needs [and] to deal with portfolio rust-out.
French (Immobilier; Gestion et entretien des immeubles)
portefeuille de locaux à bureaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des locaux à bureaux détenus ou loués par une organisation.