English (Finance; Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
service financing method [correct]
CONT: The government wants to assess the efficiency of public services programs and their delivery. More specifically, the following elements will be examined for all departments and bodies :... the timeliness of introducing new service financing methods...
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
piste de financement des services [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement souhaite évaluer l’efficacité des programmes et des modes de prestation des services publics offerts à la population. Plus particulièrement, pour l’ensemble des ministères et organismes, seront analysés : [...] l’opportunité d’introduire des pistes de financement des services [...]