English (Copyright)
delivery in public [correct]
CONT: ... the delivery in public of a lecture, the exhibition in public of an artistic work....
CONT: ... until publication, or performance or delivery in public....
French (Droits d'auteur)
débit public [correct, masculine noun]; récitation en public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le débit public d'une conférence, l'exposition publique d'une œuvre artistique [...]
CONT: [...] jusqu'à l'exécution ou la représentation ou la récitation en public [...]