English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
video e-mailer [correct]; video mail program [correct]; video-mail program [correct]
CONT: Elive2u sets its sights high. This communication app incorporates an instant messenger into its video e-mail delivery system. Alas, it's pretty lousy at both functions. As a video e-mailer, it has one huge problem : your recipient must be online and checking e-mail to see the live feed. And even if you catch your pal online, the video quality isn’t fabulous, and Elive2u's instant messaging is slow and awkward. If you really want to send video e-mail to family and friends, turn to VMailTalk.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
logiciel courriel vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Maintenant grâce au logiciel courriel vidéo de CyberShop, vous pouvez envoyer votre meilleur communicateur, à travers le monde... sans bagage, sans billet, sans perte de temps. Fini les interminables déplacements. Il est plus simple et efficace d'envoyer un courriel vidéo de votre message, de votre produit ou de votre promotion à tous vos clients et collègues. Personnel et intime, le courriel vidéo fait passer votre message 24 heures sur 24, 7 jours par semaine!
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
programa para envío de videocorreos [masculine noun]