English (Real Estate)
sub-contracting requirement [correct]; subcontracting requirement [correct]
CONT: Sub-contracting requirements : The contractor will be required to conduct sub-contracting in a manner that is compliant with requirements that will be set out in the RFP(Request for proposal). Sub-contracting will be subject to the MVIP(Management Value Incentive Program). The contractor will be required to manage, co-ordinate and carry-out sub-contracting in a manner that achieves timely delivery of quality services for the best price. The contractor will be required to perform sub-contracting in a manner that is fair, impartial and reflects prudence and probity. The contractor will be required to propose sub-contracting alternatives that would improve the quality, value, and timeliness of service delivery.
French (Immobilier)
exigence relative à la sous-traitance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exigences relatives à la sous-traitance : L'entrepreneur devra faire de la sous-traitance de manière à satisfaire aux exigences qui seront précisées dans la DDP [Demande de proposition]. La sous-traitance sera soumise au PIAR [Programme d'incitatifs axés sur le rendement]. L'entrepreneur devra gérer, coordonner et exécuter la sous-traitance de façon à offrir des services de qualité en temps voulu aux meilleurs prix possible. Il devra effectuer la sous-traitance avec justice et impartialité, en faisant preuve de prudence et de probité, et devra proposer des marchés de sous-traitance susceptibles d'améliorer la qualité, la valeur et la ponctualité de la prestation des services.