English (Real Estate)
physical performance [correct]
CONT: Physical performance addresses the tangible aspects of real property that ensure a sustainable asset base throughout its life cycle in support of program delivery. These tangible aspects include the quality and durability of the land base and the improvements to the land, particularly buildings and infrastructure.
French (Immobilier)
rendement physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rendement physique se rapporte aux aspects concrets des biens immobiliers grâce auxquels il existe une assiette d'immobilisations viables tout au long de leur cycle de vie qui appuie la prestation des programmes. Parmi ces aspects concrets figurent la qualité et la durabilité de l'assiette foncière et les améliorations qui lui sont apportées, notamment bâtiments et infrastructures.