English (Inventory and Material Management)
delivery-time competition [correct]
CONT: ... and that delivery-time competition increases the buyer’s welfare while decreasing the producer’s welfare.
OBS: Delivery-time competition. "The competition we introduce here is only in timely delivery rather than price, product quality, or other aspects of the market. "
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
concurrence basée sur le délai de livraison [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition fondée sur «delivery lead time», traduit par «délai de livraison» : Durée qui s'écoule entre l'acceptation d'une commande et le moment où elle est exécutée.