English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
dryer module [correct]
CONT: Two dryers between the coaters plus three dryer modules in the delivery extension enable it to satisfy even the most stringent quality standards.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
module de séchage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outre les deux modules de séchage dans la sortie rallongée, elle [la rotative] comporte deux autres sécheurs entre les deux tours de vernissage.