English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
London Market [correct]
OBS: A leading gold centre for centuries, the London Market is organized in terms of the trading hours and the specifications relating to trading units, quality, delivery, insurance, and other such aspects; two daily gold fixings are conducted, defining price in terms of U. S. dollars.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
marché de Londres [correct, masculine noun]