English (Stock Exchange)
notional bond
DEF: Hypothetical bond, with fundamental characteristics identical to a real bond, but whose capital, nominal interest rate, due date and form of trade have been fixed by the management body of a futures market in an artificial way to facilitate trading, particularly with regards to the possibility of complying with delivery with different existing issues at any given time.
OBS: notional bond: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
obligation fictive [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation hypothétique, dont les caractéristiques principales sont identiques à une obligation réelle mais où le principal, le taux d'intérêt nominal, l'échéance et la forme de transaction ont été fixées de manière artificielle par l'organe directeur d'un marché d'opérations à terme, de manière à faciliter sa transaction, en particulier en ce qui concerne la possibilité de remise de différentes émissions existantes à chaque moment.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
bono nocional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bono hipotético, con características fundamentales idénticas a un bono real, pero cuyo principal, tipo de interés nominal, vencimiento y forma de contratación han sido fijados por el órgano director de un mercado de futuros de forma artificial para facilitar su contratación, especialmente en cuanto a la posibilidad de cumplir la entrega con distintas emisiones existentes en cada momento.
OBS: bono nocional: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.