English (Medication)
nonencapsulated clindamycin [correct]
CONT: The estimated elimination rate of nonencapsulated clindamycin was 3 hours, compared with approximately 10 hours for the encapsulated preparation. This drug delivery system warrants further investigation for possible use in humans.
French (Médicaments)
clindamycine non encapsulée [feminine noun]
CONT: Vingt lapins albinos de la Nouvelle-Zélande ont reçu une injection intravitréenne de [...] clindamycine encapsulée [...] ou de [...] clindamycine non encapsulée [...]