English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
remail point [correct]
DEF: The city where mail is taken to be remailed-usually because a more favorable rate can be obtained, but sometimes for other reasons, such as faster delivery to nearby destinations.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
point de repostage [proposal, masculine noun]