English (Labelling (Packaging); Postal Equipment and Supplies)
prepaid label [correct]
DEF: A flat rate, postage-included label affixed to a document or a non-document for delivery purposes.
OBS: prepaid label: term used at Canada Post.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
étiquette prépayée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette dont le tarif fixe comprend l'affranchissement qui est apposée sur un document ou un article autre qu'un document aux fins de livraison.
OBS: étiquette prépayée : terme en usage à Postes Canada.