English (Air Freight)
deferred service [correct]
DEF: A service provided by some airlines which defers delivery of a shipment for a specific number of days, in return for a reduced rate.
French (Fret aérien)
service différé [correct]
DEF: Service selon lequel l'expéditeur accepte la possibilité de retarder de quelques jours l'acheminement de son envoi en retour d'une réduction de tarif.