English (Investment)
financing innovation [correct]; financing of innovation [correct]
CONT: One business-government working committee will address framework issues : financing, regulation and paper burden, and service delivery. A second will provide guidance on the re-engineering of support programs in areas such as management skills, technology, international trade, and financing innovation.
French (Investissements et placements)
financement de l'innovation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un comité de travail entreprises-État examinera les questions d'encadrement : financement, réglementation et paperasserie, et prestation des services. Un autre groupe fournira des avis sur le réaménagement des programmes d'aide dans les domaines des compétences de gestion, de la technologie, du commerce international et du financement de l'innovation, par exemple.