English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
key framework issue
CONT: ... [Key] framework issues in the national economy [include] taxation, regulation and paper burden, and service delivery.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
principale question d'encadrement [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] principales questions d'encadrement de l'économie nationale, [sont] le régime fiscal, la réglementation et la paperasserie ainsi que la prestation des services.