English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Mental Disorders)
dual diagnosis [correct]
CONT: A dual diagnosis steering committee has completed a report which proposes a framework for the delivery of services to the population with developmental disabilities and behavioural and/or mental health problems(dual diagnosed).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Troubles mentaux)
diagnostic mixte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Trastornos mentales)
diagnóstico dual [correct, masculine noun]