English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
delivery document [correct]
CONT: The release of a sales order automatically generates a delivery document within the CAS system. It is this document which specifies the material(s) required, the client for whom the order has been created, their shipping address and the source storage bin(s) from which the material is to be picked.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
document de livraison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ordre de déblocage d'une vente génère automatiquement dans les SAE un document de livraison. C'est ce document qui précise les marchandises requises, le client pour lequel l'ordre a été créé, l'adresse de livraison et l'emplacement du magasin source où les marchandises sont prélevées.