English (Energy (Physics))
directed-energy technology [correct]; directed energy technology [correct]
OBS: It involves the generation of energy and its precise and nearly instantaneous delivery to objects of interest at the long ranges required for space operations.
French (Énergie (Physique))
technologie de l'énergie dirigée [correct, feminine noun]