English (Organization Planning; Shipping and Delivery; Production Management)
milestone schedule
CONT: Delivery schedule : actual delivery shall be on an "as and when required basis" during the period of the milestone schedule specified therein.
French (Planification d'organisation; Expédition et livraison; Gestion de la production)
ordonnancement des livraisons [masculine noun]
OBS: ordonnancement : Procédé qui permet de gérer un ensemble de commandes en vue d'obtenir les moindres coûts dans les délais prescrits.