English (Electric Power Distribution)
treaty delivery
OBS: Delivery of energy required or permitted by treaty(such as the Columbia River Treaty). Both monetary and energy return may be utilized to cover any costs.
French (Distribution électrique)
livraison par traite
OBS: cf. traité du fleuve Colombia.