English (Trucking (Road Transport); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
core charge [correct]
DEF: Payment required by the supplier when a customer does not return a defective component when taking delivery of an exchange unit.
French (Camionnage; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
dépôt de reprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Versement exigé par le fournisseur lorsque le client ne remet pas l'organe défectueux au moment où il prend livraison d'un échange standard.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
depósito de garantía [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pago que el proveedor exige cuando el cliente no entrega la unidad defectuosa al recibir una de sustitución.