English (Military Logistics)
required delivery date [correct, NATO, standardized]; RDD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: required delivery date; RDD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
date de livraison requise [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RDD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; date de livraison demandée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: date de livraison requise; RDD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.