English (Management Operations (General); Real Estate)
acceptance-in-principle [correct]
CONT: The acceptance process is incremental, beginning with acceptance-in-principle of the contractor's proposed SDR [Service Delivery Regime]. Acceptance-in-principle is required before the operational start date.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Immobilier)
acceptation en principe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le processus d'acceptation est progressif; il débute par l'acceptation en principe du régime de prestation des services proposé par l’entrepreneur. L'acceptation en principe doit être obtenue avant la date du début des opérations.