English (Marketing)
delivery response time [correct]
OBS: Manufacturing people might be judged on a combination of inventory size, delivery response time, and ability to meet delivery commitment dates rather than just on asset management.
French (Commercialisation)
délai de réponse aux commandes
OBS: Les hommes de la production pourraient être évalués sur une base combinant le niveau des stocks, le délai de réponse aux commandes et leur capacité à satisfaire ces commandes en temps voulu.