English (Diplomacy)
rotational foreign service [correct]
CONT: The Foreign Service Group comprises positions that are primarily involved in the planning, development, delivery and promotion of Canada's diplomatic, commercial, human rights, cultural, promotional and international development policies and interests in other countries and in international organizations through the career rotational foreign service.
French (Diplomatie)
service extérieur permutant [masculine noun]
OBS: Certains membres du Service extérieur ne sont pas permutants.
OBS: service extérieur permutant : terme tiré du Manuel des instructions de sécurité.